All Artists
Artist Profile

The Flames

The Flames is a Jamaican ska band.

Listen to The Flames

Watch The Flames on YouTube below. A Spotify catalogue isn't linked for this artist yet.

Know The Flames's Spotify page? Send us the link and we'll add in-page streaming.

Suggest a song by The Flames

Missing a tune by The Flames?

Vinyl & Discography — The Flames

Powered by Discogs
Browse all on Discogs →

Discography data refreshes on each site build. Browse vinyl and releases for The Flames on Discogs now.

Browse The Flames on Discogs →

Live Events — The Flames

Powered by Ticketmaster
Search all dates →

Catch The Flames live — tour dates, festival slots, and sound-system sessions are listed on Ticketmaster.

Find tickets for The Flames →
From the archive

Career timeline

Stories about The Flames from the JamaicansMusic archive, oldest first · 2013

All news →
  1. 2013

Support the archive

Keep Jamaican music history free and online.

JamaicansMusic.com has documented artists, riddims and culture since 2008 — independently run by a small team. Ads and sponsors pay the hosting bill; readers keep it alive.

  • Sponsor or advertise Reach a global reggae & dancehall audience.
  • Suggest an artist Know more about The Flames? Help us improve the entry.